The University of Cambodia (UC) President, Co-Founder, and Chairman of the Board of Trustees Dr. Kao Kim Hourn is currently Minister Delegate Attached to the Prime Minister of Cambodia in charge of foreign affairs and ASEAN (a position he holds since Sept 2013), and a member of the Supreme National Economic Council (SNEC). Previously, from 2003 to 2013, he was Secretary of State at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation and Adviser to the PM of Cambodia. He was a memb...
Phnom Penh on June 29, 2018. The University of Cambodia (UC) is very proud to announce that our School of Foreign Languages (SFL) at The University of Cambodia is now accepting new students for associate's degree and bachelor's degree in Chinese, English, French, Japanese and Korean.
Grande opportunité d’apprendre le français à l’Université du Cambodge ! L’Université du Cambodge (UC) propose différents cours de français aux apprenants désireux d'effectuer des recherches, de communiquer au quotidien, de s'en servir pour les relations internationales et de vivre dans des pays francophones.
An interview with two students from The University of Cambodia who were crowned No. 3 in the Regional Championship of the CIMB ASEAN Stock Challenge 2.0. Six countries participated in the event which was held in Indonesia on January 15, 2018.
The University of Cambodia (UC) is very pleased to announce our new term of Japanese language program to the public.
The University of Cambodia (UC) is very pleased to announce our new language program to the public.
UC student Ieng Sovannareach directed this video, which won second prize in the UC Video Competition under the category “UC in 2 minutes.”